Leadership and Governance

Position Descriptions for Board and Committees

Board of Directors

Name Position Residence
Bart Jones President Alexandria, LA
Joe Shine Past President Metairie, LA
Amanda Brewer Vice President Shreveport, LA
Heather Bays Treasurer Bossier City, LA
Kelly Rodriguez Secretary Baton Rouge, LA
Cristina Faucheux Government Affairs Committee Chair Zachary, LA
David Qualls Chief Delegate Sulphur, LA
Abby LeBlanc Alexandria District Chair Pineville, LA
Danielle Morris Baton Rouge District Chair Baton Rouge, LA
Blair Duthu Houma District Chair Houma, LA
Kassy Zerangue Lafayette District Chair Carencro, LA
Marianne Bell Lake Charles District Chair Sulphur, LA
Michael Hildebrand Monroe District Chair Monroe, LA
*Matthew Powers New Orleans District Chair New Orleans, LA
Rebecca Troulliet Northshore District Chair Ponchatoula, LA
Megan Flavin Shreveport District Chair Shreveport, LA
Kinta LeBlanc Nominations Committee Chair Greenwell Springs, LA
Jane Eason Nominations Committee Chairman- Elect Metairie, LA
Victoria McDowell
PTA Caucus Representative New Orleans, LA

* - Member of the Executive Committee

Delegates

Name Position Residence
David Qualls Chief Delegate Sulphur, LA
Jane Eason Delegate Metairie, LA
Bart Jones Delegate Alexandria, LA
Rich Baudry Delegate Metairie, LA
Joseph Shine Delegate Metairie, LA
Caroline Denison Alternate Baton Rouge, LA

Committees

Name Position Committee Residence
Paul Hildreth
Chair Bylaws New Orleans, LA
Monique Serpas Chair Continuing Education Metairie, LA 
Kirk Nelson
Chair Ethics Luling, LA
Cristina Faucheux Liaison Federal Government Affairs Zachary, LA
Bart Jones Chair Finance  Alexandria, LA
Cristina Faucheux
Chair Governmental Affairs Zachary, LA
Caroline Denison Chair Membership Baton Rouge, LA
Destiny Kennedy Chair Newsletter Covington, LA 
Kinta LeBlanc Chair Nominations Greenwell Springs, LA
Katie Brittain Chair Practice/Reimbursement Lake Charles, LA
Destiny Kennedy Chair Public Relations Covington, LA
Daniel Flowers Chair Research Shreveport, LA